Male Female

Your legal status in that country

 Citizen Permanent Resident Work Permit Holder Study Permit Holder Visitor Refugee Out of Status Other

Highest level of education attained

 No secondary Secondary Trade/Apprenticeship Non-University certificate/diploma Bachelor's degree Master's degree Ph D

English Language Skills - Speaking

 High Moderate Basic None

English Language Skills - Listening

 High Moderate Basic None

English Language Skills - Reading

 High Moderate Basic None

English Language Skills - Writing

 High Moderate Basic None

French Language Skills - Speaking

 High Moderate Basic None

French Language Skills - Listening

 High Moderate Basic None

French Language Skills - Reading

 High Moderate Basic None

French Language Skills - Writing

 High Moderate Basic None

You & your Spouse if applicable :

Previous legal employment in Canada?

You & your Spouse if applicable :

Do you have family in Canada?

 No (skip next question) Yes (answer next question)

You & your Spouse if applicable :

Do you have friends in Canada?

 No (skip next question) Yes (answer next question)

You & your Spouse if applicable :

Previous education in Canada?

Do you have a job offer in Canada?

SPOUSE'S INFORMATION

Highest Level of Education Attained

 No Secondary Secondary Trade/ Apprenticeship Non-University Certificate/ diploma Bachelor's degree Master's degree Ph D

English Language Skills - Speaking

 High Moderate Basic None

English Language Skills - Listening

 High Moderate Basic None

English Language Skills - Reading

 High Moderate Basic None

English Language Skills - Writing

 High Moderate Basic None

French Language Skills - Speaking

 High Moderate Basic None

French Language Skills - Listening

 High Moderate Basic None

French Language Skills - Reading

 High Moderate Basic None

French Language Skills - Writing

 High Moderate Basic None

Do you have at least 2 years of business management experience in the last 5 years?

 Yes No

Does your spouse have at least 2 years of business management experience in the last 5 years?

 Yes No

Self-employed workers: How many months of professional full-time work experience do you have in the last 5 years?

Self-employed spouses: How many months of professional full-time work experience do you have in the last 5 years?

Have you and your spouse visited Canada in the last 10 years?

 Yes No

By clicking on the Submit button below you consent to receiving occasional information related to Canada Immigration and A. Princewill Law Firm.